s
s
Sections
Search
We don't just cover the North Bay. We live here.
Did You Know? In the first 10 days of the North Bay fire, nearly 1.5 million people used their mobile devices to visit our sites.
Already a subscriber?
iPhone
Wow! You read a lot!
Reading enhances confidence, empathy, decision-making, and overall life satisfaction. Keep it up! Subscribe.
Already a subscriber?
iPhone
Oops, you're out of free articles.
Until next month, you can always look over someone's shoulder at the coffee shop.
Already a subscriber?
iPhone
We don't just cover the North Bay. We live here.
Did You Know? In the first 10 days of the North Bay fire, we posted 390 stories about the fire. And they were shared nearly 137,000 times.
Already a subscriber?
iPhone
Supporting the community that supports us.
Obviously you value quality local journalism. Thank you.
Already a subscriber?
iPhone
Oops, you're out of free articles.
We miss you already! (Subscriptions start at just 99 cents.)
Already a subscriber?
iPhone

Cloverdale City Council
(3 seats) 3 of 3 Precincts
 
Marta Cruz
   
2,10725.4%
Jason Turner
   
1,88622.8%
Gus Wolter (i)
   
1,57719.0%
Jon Lambert
   
1,07112.9%
Michele Penirian Winterbottom
   
84410.2%
Shawn Bovee
   
8039.7%


Healdsburg City Council
(2 seats) 5 of 5 Precincts
 
Leah Gold (i)
   
3,05536.7%
Evelyn Mitchell
   
2,77933.4%
Tim Meinken
   
2,49129.9%


Windsor Town Council
(3 seats) 11 of 11 Precincts
 
Esther Lemus
   
5,42619.1%
Dominic Foppoli (i)
   
4,42315.6%
Sam Salmon (i)
   
4,38415.5%
Rosa Reynoza
   
4,00914.1%
Mark Millan (i)
   
3,79113.4%
William Forrest
   
1,8716.6%
Dylan Harper
   
1,3284.7%
Gina Fortino Dickson
   
1,3184.7%
Luis Diaz
   
1,2874.5%
Tari Nix
   
5001.8%


Santa Rosa City Council
District 2 22 of 22 Precincts
 
John Sawyer (i)
   
5,99156.9%
Lee Pierce
   
4,53943.1%


Santa Rosa City Council
District 4 23 of 23 Precincts
 
Victoria Fleming
   
4,86345.1%
Dorothy Beattie
   
4,19639.0%
Mary Watts
   
1,71315.9%


Rohnert Park City Council
(2 seats) 15 of 15 Precincts
 
Pam Stafford (i)
   
7,73131.5%
Susan Hollingsworth Adam
   
6,49626.4%
Gerard Giudice
   
5,82223.7%
Jackie Elward
   
4,51918.4%


Cotati City Council
(2 seats) 3 of 3 Precincts
 
Mark Landman (i)
   
2,33747.4%
John Moore (i)
   
1,44729.3%
Neville Hormuz
   
1,15023.3%


Petaluma Mayor
  22 of 22 Precincts
 
Teresa Barrett
   
14,59254.0%
Mike Harris
   
11,26741.7%
Brian Powell
   
1,1574.3%


Petaluma City Council
(3 seats) 22 of 22 Precincts
 
Dave King (i)
   
11,30516.5%
Kevin McDonnell
   
11,11016.2%
DLynda Fischer
   
10,11214.8%
Dennis Pocekay
   
9,77014.3%
Scott Alonso
   
9,00113.2%
Michael Regan
   
8,99113.2%
Robert Conklin
   
8,08211.8%


Sebastopol City Council
(3 seats) 3 of 3 Precincts
 
Sarah Glade Gurney (i)
   
2,86929.5%
Una Glass (i)
   
2,60626.8%
Patrick Slayter (i)
   
2,47825.5%
Vaughn Higginbotham
   
1,77918.3%


Sonoma City Council
(3 seats) 8 of 8 Precincts
 
Rachel Hundley (i)
   
3,34623.2%
Logan Harvey
   
2,37016.4%
Madolyn Agrimonti (i)
   
2,17115.1%
Jack Ding
   
1,96313.6%
Chris Petlock
   
1,82812.7%
James Cribb
   
1,71811.9%
Jack Wagner
   
1,0227.1%


SRJC Board of Trustees
Sonoma Valley 112 of 112 Precincts
 
Jeff Kunde
   
18,61566.8%
John Kelly
   
9,26633.2%


Healdsburg Unified
(2 seats) 30 of 30 Precincts
 
Donna Del Rey (i)
   
3,23327.2%
Mike Potmesil
   
3,13526.4%
Rose McAllister
   
2,93824.7%
Pia Banerjea
   
2,56821.6%


Windsor Unified
(3 seats) 19 of 19 Precincts
 
Stephanie Ahmad
   
6,61825.5%
Rich Carnation
   
6,34224.4%
Eric Heitz
   
5,79822.3%
Sandy Dobbins (i)
   
4,56317.6%
Warin Parker
   
2,62710.1%


Santa Rosa City H.S. District
Trustee Area 4 31 of 31 Precincts
 
Omar Medina
   
3,70652.2%
Frank Pugh (i)
   
3,38847.8%


Rincon Valley Union
(3 seats) 52 of 52 Precincts
 
Shelby Moeller
   
9,90326.0%
Jeff Gospe (i)
   
8,45422.2%
Cynthia Fulton Evers (i)
   
7,43219.5%
Dave Traver
   
6,49317.1%
Lisa Brown
   
5,78915.2%


Cotati-Rohnert Park Unified
(3 seats) 23 of 23 Precincts
 
Leff Brown (i)
   
8,16318.8%
Joe Cimino
   
7,93118.2%
Chrissa Gillies
   
7,65217.6%
Teresa Peterson
   
6,99816.1%
Tracy Lynn Farrell (i)
   
6,52015.0%
Mark Orloff (i)
   
6,23114.3%


Petaluma Joint Union High
(3 seats) 65 of 65 Precincts
 
Mady Cloud
   
17,82722.4%
Joanna Paun
   
13,44916.9%
Caitlin Quinn
   
12,70715.9%
Sheri Chlebowski (i)
   
11,50914.4%
Michael Baddeley (i)
   
10,49113.2%
Phoebe Ellis (i)
   
9,72412.2%
Kimy Ruiz Seitz
   
4,0235.0%


Old Adobe Union
(3 seats) 21 of 21 Precincts
 
Patsy Knight (i)
   
6,10828.5%
Kimberly Shaver
   
5,81927.2%
Michael Fung (i)
   
5,33124.9%
Anthony Bendik (i)
   
4,14819.4%


Forestville Union
(3 seats) 21 of 21 Precincts
 
Linda Strauss
   
2,32130.7%
Max Broome (i)
   
1,80323.8%
Christopher Uebel
   
1,32017.4%
Don Reha
   
1,09414.5%
Steve Pearson
   
1,03213.6%


Shoreline Unified
Area 1 (2 seats) 11 of 11 Precincts
 
Tim Kehoe (i)
   
46233.1%
Heidi Koenig
   
39428.2%
Capella Parrish
   
20114.4%
Leslie Scott
   
19614.0%
Charlie Kain-Williams
   
14410.3%


Point Arena Joint Union High
(3 seats) 4 of 4 Precincts
 
Cynthia (Cindy) Cione (i)
   
51923.7%
Mary Visher
   
50823.2%
Robert Shimon (i)
   
44220.2%
Sal Martinez
   
43019.6%
M. Vikki Robinson (i)
   
29313.4%


Horicon
(3 seats) 3 of 3 Precincts
 
Barbara Forenti (i)
   
44625.9%
Julie DeRossi
   
40523.5%
Gordon Smith (i)
   
39222.7%
Ayesha Williamson
   
18710.8%
Michael Kleeman
   
17710.3%
Jamil Cook
   
1186.8%


Oak Grove Union
(3 seats) 6 of 6 Precincts
 
Joe Horak (i)
   
1,29229.0%
Gregory Holder
   
1,11124.9%
Torrey Olson (i)
   
1,06924.0%
Fernando Pacheco
   
98222.0%


Sonoma Valley Unified
El Verano Area 63 of 63 Precincts
 
Cathy Coleman
   
9,46963.9%
Omar Paz
   
5,35036.1%


Cloverdale Fire Protection District
(2 seats) 7 of 7 Precincts
 
Robert Taylor
   
2,69042.1%
Nancy Avansino (i)
   
2,58540.5%
Geoffrey Peters
   
1,11217.4%


Graton Fire Protection District
full term (2 seats) 14 of 14 Precincts
 
Bob Maddocks (i)
   
2,03742.6%
Mario Cesaretti (i)
   
2,02242.3%
Justin Felger
   
71915.0%


Graton Fire Protection District
short term (2 seats) 14 of 14 Precincts
 
Torrey Farmer (i)
   
1,96648.7%
Jason Nunes
   
1,24030.7%
Dave Gould
   
83020.6%


Palm Drive Health Care District
(2 seats) 62 of 62 Precincts
 
Dennis Colthurst (i)
   
8,93136.5%
Richard Power
   
8,04632.9%
Dan Smith
   
7,51330.7%


Petaluma Health Care District
(2 seats) 62 of 62 Precincts
 
Crista Barnett Chelemedos
   
16,68335.6%
Gabriella Ambrosi
   
15,30832.7%
Joe Stern (i)
   
14,80831.6%


Sonoma Valley Health Care District
(2 seats) 64 of 64 Precincts
 
Michael Mainardi
   
10,77148.2%
Joshua Rymer (i)
   
7,65834.2%
Douglas Ghiselin
   
3,93417.6%


Valley of the Moon Water District
(2 seats) 23 of 23 Precincts
 
Steve Rogers
   
3,15627.2%
Jon Foreman (i)
   
3,05026.3%
C. Mark Heneveld (i)
   
2,92625.2%
Dale Ingraham
   
2,45821.2%


Show Comment